
Phoenix Arizona State Capitol Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Arizona State Capitol hotels

1. Sentral Sol Modern
Sentral Sol Modern2.3 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (649 reviews)
The price is HK$763
HK$1,085 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG1.1 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$745
HK$843 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.3 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,007 reviews)
The price is HK$830
HK$938 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. Hyatt Regency Phoenix
Hyatt Regency PhoenixDowntown Phoenix, 2.4 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,816 reviews)
The price is HK$1,167
HK$1,585 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown
Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown3.2 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,091 reviews)
The price is HK$727
HK$822 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.7 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$866
HK$979 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Placemakr Downtown Phoenix
Placemakr Downtown PhoenixDowntown Phoenix, 2.1 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (336 reviews)
The price is HK$946
HK$1,070 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHGDowntown Phoenix, 2.2 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,379 reviews)
The price is HK$1,020
HK$1,464 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Residence Inn Phoenix Downtown
Residence Inn Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.1 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,051
HK$1,189 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

10. Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown
Home2 Suites by Hilton Phoenix Downtown2.4 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,706 reviews)
The price is HK$860
HK$973 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX
Funky Pool Side Cabana in DTPHX1.7 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is HK$581
HK$1,230 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. FOUNDRE Phoenix
FOUNDRE Phoenix2.5 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,973 reviews)
The price is HK$966
HK$1,305 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Moxy Phoenix Downtown
Moxy Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.2 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,030 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

14. Renaissance Phoenix Downtown Hotel
Renaissance Phoenix Downtown HotelDowntown Phoenix, 2.2 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,263
HK$1,650 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hyatt Place Phoenix / Downtown
Hyatt Place Phoenix / DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2 km from Arizona State Capitol
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,728 reviews)
The price is HK$1,169
HK$1,322 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Contemporary Studio in DTPH with Pool
Contemporary Studio in DTPH with Pool1.7 km from Arizona State Capitol
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is HK$492
HK$1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Best Western Downtown Phoenix
Best Western Downtown Phoenix2.9 km from Arizona State Capitol
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,160 reviews)
The price is HK$733
HK$829 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Downtown
Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.2 km from Arizona State Capitol
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$958
HK$1,084 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Sheraton Phoenix Downtown
Sheraton Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.5 km from Arizona State Capitol
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$1,192
HK$1,614 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

20. The Westin Phoenix Downtown
The Westin Phoenix DowntownDowntown Phoenix, 2.2 km from Arizona State Capitol
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,334
HK$1,774 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Arizona State Capitol
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sentral Sol Modern | 9.4 Exceptional 649 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Phoenix Dwtn - State Capitol by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 2,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Phoenix | 9.2 Wonderful 1,816 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Springhill Suites By Marriott Phoenix Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 1,091 reviews | View |
Top Arizona State Capitol Hotel Reviews

Kimpton Hotel Palomar Phoenix Cityscape by IHG
10/10 Excellent









































































