
Hayes hotels in Raleigh
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hayes hotels

1. Hampton Inn & Suites Durham/North I-85
Hampton Inn & Suites Durham/North I-856.6 km from Hayes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$961
HK$1,090 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Durham by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Durham by IHG8.4 km from Hayes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$863
HK$980 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Hilton Garden Inn Durham/University Medical Center
Hilton Garden Inn Durham/University Medical Center9th Street District, 6.9 km from Hayes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,028
HK$1,166 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Comfort Inn & Suites Durham near Duke University
Comfort Inn & Suites Durham near Duke UniversityCroasdaile Farm Master, 9.3 km from Hayes
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,180 reviews)
The price is HK$660
HK$750 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Raleigh Airport - Brier Creek by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Raleigh Airport - Brier Creek by IHG9.1 km from Hayes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$753
HK$891 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Marriott Raleigh Durham Research Triangle Park
Marriott Raleigh Durham Research Triangle Park8.6 km from Hayes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$982
HK$1,114 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Courtyard Raleigh-Durham Airport/Brier Creek
Courtyard Raleigh-Durham Airport/Brier Creek8.8 km from Hayes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$1,015
HK$1,150 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hampton Inn & Suites Durham University Medical Center
Hampton Inn & Suites Durham University Medical Center10 km from Hayes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (577 reviews)
The price is HK$994
HK$1,128 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Embassy Suites by Hilton Raleigh Durham Airport Brier Creek
Embassy Suites by Hilton Raleigh Durham Airport Brier Creek10.4 km from Hayes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,248
HK$1,414 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Hampton Inn & Suites Raleigh-Durham Airport-Brier Creek
Hampton Inn & Suites Raleigh-Durham Airport-Brier Creek10.4 km from Hayes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$927
HK$1,049 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Raleigh - Durham
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Raleigh - Durham7.4 km from Hayes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$807
HK$916 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Fairfield Inn & Suites Raleigh Durham Airport/ Brier Creek
Fairfield Inn & Suites Raleigh Durham Airport/ Brier Creek9.8 km from Hayes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Durham Hotel
The Durham HotelDowntown Durham, 4.5 km from Hayes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (778 reviews)
The price is HK$1,467
HK$1,665 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Hyatt House Raleigh / RDU / Brier Creek
Hyatt House Raleigh / RDU / Brier Creek9.7 km from Hayes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is HK$863
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Raleigh Durham Airport at RTP by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Raleigh Durham Airport at RTP by IHG9.2 km from Hayes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (917 reviews)
The price is HK$895
HK$1,015 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Homewood Suites by Hilton Raleigh-Durham AP/Research Triangle
Homewood Suites by Hilton Raleigh-Durham AP/Research Triangle9.4 km from Hayes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (722 reviews)
The price is HK$894
HK$1,015 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Lodge at Duke Medical Center
The Lodge at Duke Medical Center7.9 km from Hayes
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,130
HK$1,283 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

18. Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham University Medical Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Durham University Medical Center10 km from Hayes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (357 reviews)
The price is HK$1,127
HK$1,280 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Hyatt Place Durham Southpoint
Hyatt Place Durham Southpoint11.7 km from Hayes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$1,059
HK$1,203 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Wingate by Wyndham Raleigh Durham Airport RTP
Wingate by Wyndham Raleigh Durham Airport RTP10.2 km from Hayes
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,772 reviews)
The price is HK$727
HK$825 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Hayes
Find the best Hayes areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Raleigh
If you're spending some time in Downtown Raleigh, Marbles Kids Museums and The Acorn are top sights worth seeing.

North Hills
North Hills is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by North Hills Shopping Center and Regal North Hills while in the area.

Southwest Raleigh
While visiting Southwest Raleigh, you might make a stop by sights like Lake Johnson and J.C. Raulston Arboretum.

Photo by Phil Vignola Jr.
Open Photo by Phil Vignola Jr.
Downtown Durham
If you're spending some time in Downtown Durham, Carolina Theatre and Durham Performing Arts Center are top sights worth seeing.

Midtown Raleigh
While visiting Midtown Raleigh, you might make a stop by sights like North Hills Shopping Center and Village District.


















































































