
New York Film Forum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Film Forum hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.9 km from Film Forum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,145 reviews)
The price is HK$5,684
HK$6,550 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown1.8 km from Film Forum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (541 reviews)
The price is HK$7,257
HK$8,355 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2.2 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,720 reviews)
The price is HK$2,182
HK$2,657 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York0.7 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is HK$10,983
HK$12,631 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.2 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,666 reviews)
The price is HK$2,766
HK$3,202 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

6. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.9 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (191 reviews)
The price is HK$6,470
HK$7,452 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Artezen Hotel
Artezen HotelFinancial District, 2.1 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,348 reviews)
The price is HK$1,476
HK$1,846 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.3 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,886 reviews)
The price is HK$1,404
HK$1,639 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,703 reviews)
The price is HK$2,346
HK$3,079 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 0.5 km from Film Forum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is HK$4,205
HK$5,303 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. The Mercer
The Mercer0.6 km from Film Forum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is HK$11,725
HK$13,481 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.7 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,386 reviews)
The price is HK$2,609
HK$3,022 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area
Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC AreaFinancial District, 2.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,085 reviews)
The price is HK$1,327
HK$1,791 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 2.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,380 reviews)
The price is HK$1,404
HK$2,026 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (617 reviews)
The price is HK$1,327
HK$1,550 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.3 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is HK$3,389
HK$4,277 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt1.5 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$1,396
HK$1,990 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village1.2 km from Film Forum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,097 reviews)
The price is HK$2,063
HK$2,710 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. West Village Eurohostel
West Village EurohostelWest Village, 1.2 km from Film Forum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (207 reviews)
The price is HK$1,126
HK$1,319 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Film Forum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,145 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 541 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,666 reviews | View |
Top Film Forum Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Film Forum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Lower East Side Tenement Museum
- Hotels near New York City Hall
- Hotels near La Petite Coquette
- Hotels near Le Poisson Rouge
- Empire Hotel Group in NoHo
- Hostels in Lower Manhattan
- Cheap Hotels in Nolita
- Club Quarters Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Drawing Center
- Hotels near Comedy Cellar
- Hotels near Duane Park
- Peter Cooper Village Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tribeca
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Meatpacking District
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Bar Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Aparthotels in Fulton St. Station
- Citizenm Hotels in SoHo
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near HERE
- Hotels near No. 7 Washington Square
- Family Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Condo Rentals in Lower Manhattan
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near New York 23rd St. Station
- Cheap Hotels in Union Square
- Sonesta Hotel in SoHo
- Town Houses in 14 St. - Union Sq. Station
- Hotels near Essex Street Market
- Hotels near Canal St. Station
- Four Seasons Hotels in Tribeca
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Tribeca
- Sonesta Hotel in East Side
- Hotels near St. Marks Place
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Union Square
- Oakwood Hotels in West Village
- Cheap Hotels in Chinatown
- Club Quarters Hotels in SoHo
- 5 Star Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Flatiron Building
- Cheap Hotels in Lower East Side
- Hotels near New Museum
- 5 Star Hotels in NoHo
- Greenwich Village Hotels
- Moxy Hotels in Meatpacking District
- Hotels near Gramercy Park
- Hyatt Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near The Public Theater
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near 8 Spruce Street
- New York Hotels
- Guest Houses in Lower Manhattan
- Bar Hotel Hotels in West Village
- Hotels near National Museum of Mathematics
- Hilton Hotels in Koreatown
- Business Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in West Village
- Hyatt Hotels in SoHo
- Aparthotels in Brooklyn Bridge - City Hall Station
- Hotels near Judson Memorial Church
- Hotels near Chelsea Hotel
- Sonesta Hotel in Greenwich Village
- Hotels near Christopher St. - Sheridan Sq. Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Chelsea
- Moxy Hotels in Union Square
- Wyndham Hotels in Commons Historic District
- Empire Hotel Group in Union Square
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in SoHo
- Motels in 18 Av Station - McDonald Av
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Little Italy
- Hotels near Astor Place Theatre
- Aparthotels in New York 14th St. Station
- Business Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Whitney Museum of American Art
- Pestana Group Hotels in SoHo
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Hotels near City Hall Park
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Rockwood Music Hall



































































