
Budapest Funlock Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Funlock hotels

1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Funlock
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is HK$832
HK$907 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.8 km from Funlock
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is HK$3,191
HK$3,478 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. W Budapest
W Budapest0.3 km from Funlock
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$2,775
HK$3,024 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Funlock
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is HK$982
HK$1,071 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Funlock
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is HK$609
HK$664 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.2 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is HK$511
HK$558 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 0.9 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is HK$1,243
HK$1,354 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Florin Apart Hotel
Florin Apart HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.8 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (559 reviews)
The price is HK$640
HK$697 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.4 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$786
HK$857 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is HK$1,029
HK$1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.7 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is HK$1,798
HK$1,960 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.5 km from Funlock
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,555
HK$1,695 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.7 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is HK$841
HK$951 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.3 km from Funlock
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,708 reviews)
The price is HK$1,411
HK$1,538 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 1 km from Funlock
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is HK$1,410
HK$1,537 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Funlock
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is HK$1,045
HK$1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.3 km from Funlock
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is HK$794
HK$866 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery Collection
Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery CollectionNépszínház negyed, 0.9 km from Funlock
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$917
HK$1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. Al Habtoor Palace Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Al Habtoor Palace Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Funlock
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,379
HK$2,593 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Funlock
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Funlock
The price is HK$1,411
HK$1,538 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Top Funlock Hotel Reviews

K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
10/10 Excellent






























































































