
San Francisco Haas-Lilienthal House Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Haas-Lilienthal House hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.3 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (250 reviews)
The price is HK$1,282
HK$1,507 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.5 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,558 reviews)
The price is HK$872
HK$1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 1.5 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$1,009
HK$1,205 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.1 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is HK$6,268
HK$7,793 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.9 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (676 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1.2 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,010
HK$1,448 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion0.7 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is HK$2,068
HK$2,657 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 0.3 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$697
HK$819 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 1.4 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (416 reviews)
The price is HK$5,484
HK$6,443 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

10. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.4 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$747
HK$1,193 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

11. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.3 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,711 reviews)
The price is HK$1,258
HK$1,463 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel0.5 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is HK$390
HK$455 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1.3 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,622 reviews)
The price is HK$2,118
HK$2,908 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic0.7 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,411 reviews)
The price is HK$995
HK$1,160 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.3 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,612 reviews)
The price is HK$1,156
HK$1,361 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel0.7 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,335
HK$1,556 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt0.9 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,718
HK$2,321 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 0.5 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,460 reviews)
The price is HK$934
HK$1,099 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.4 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,545 reviews)
The price is HK$1,404
HK$1,959 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 0.9 km from Haas-Lilienthal House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$911
HK$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Haas-Lilienthal House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 250 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,558 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Orchard Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 46 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 676 reviews | View |
Top Haas-Lilienthal House Hotel Reviews

Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































