
Amsterdam Tropenmuseum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tropenmuseum hotels

1. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 0.2 km from Tropenmuseum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is HK$2,493
HK$3,328 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Breitner House
Breitner HouseAmsterdam East, 0.4 km from Tropenmuseum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is HK$4,393
HK$5,865 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1.8 km from Tropenmuseum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,059 reviews)
The price is HK$1,487
HK$1,985 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

4. Hotel V Fizeaustraat
Hotel V Fizeaustraat2 km from Tropenmuseum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$701
HK$936 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.3 km from Tropenmuseum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,868 reviews)
The price is HK$1,416
HK$1,927 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Waldorf Astoria Amsterdam
Waldorf Astoria AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 1.8 km from Tropenmuseum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is HK$4,372
HK$5,837 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Hotel Casa Amsterdam
Hotel Casa Amsterdam1.5 km from Tropenmuseum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$732
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 0.8 km from Tropenmuseum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$1,877
HK$2,505 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Chasse Residency Hotel
Chasse Residency Hotel1.2 km from Tropenmuseum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is HK$727
HK$971 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Elephant Hostel
The Elephant Hostel1 km from Tropenmuseum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is HK$1,025
HK$1,368 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Zoku Amsterdam
Zoku AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.1 km from Tropenmuseum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (636 reviews)
The price is HK$1,204
HK$1,618 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East1.2 km from Tropenmuseum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (886 reviews)
The price is HK$776
HK$1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairs
Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairsBinnenstad, 1.9 km from Tropenmuseum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (317 reviews)
The price is HK$1,137
HK$1,776 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Volkshotel
Volkshotel1.3 km from Tropenmuseum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is HK$430
HK$574 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd1.5 km from Tropenmuseum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (781 reviews)
The price is HK$1,043
HK$1,393 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHG
InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHGWeesperbuurt, 1.2 km from Tropenmuseum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is HK$2,630
HK$3,511 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Numa Amsterdam Docklands
Numa Amsterdam Docklands1.8 km from Tropenmuseum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (211 reviews)
The price is HK$832
HK$1,110 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Hotel Nicolaas Witsen
Hotel Nicolaas WitsenDe Weteringschans, 1.8 km from Tropenmuseum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is HK$959
HK$1,280 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Motel One Amsterdam-Waterlooplein
Motel One Amsterdam-WaterloopleinNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.3 km from Tropenmuseum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (928 reviews)
The price is HK$833
HK$1,112 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1.9 km from Tropenmuseum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,109 reviews)
The price is HK$1,384
HK$1,847 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Tropenmuseum
The price is HK$908
HK$1,213 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Tropenmuseum Hotel Reviews

Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent

























































































