整間住宅
SPECIAL RATE FOR SEPTEMBER: SAME RATE AS LOW SEASON!!
SPECIAL RATE FOR SEPTEMBER: SAME RATE AS LOW SEASON!!
SPECIAL RATE FOR SEPTEMBER: SAME RATE AS LOW SEASON!!相片集

評價
9.89.8 分,滿分 10 分,
你與其他同行的旅客可以獨享整間度假屋,無須與陌生人共享空間。
SPECIAL RATE FOR SEPTEMBER: SAME RATE AS LOW SEASON!!
Rustic Elegance with Year-Round Smoky Mountain View’s! 3 bedroom/3 bath + Loft with Reading/Office area. Perfect home to enjoy the Outdoors with Hot Tub on spacious deck plus Wood Burning fireplace! Gas Fireplace in Family Room, Washer/Dryer, SS Appliances, Hulu TV, High Speed Wireless Internet. New Central Heat and Air System, 2 car garage, Gas Grill with Large Outdoor Entertainment area, and covered deck with porch swing. FABULOUS views! 3,700 feet elevation. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms plus loft area! Just had tree trimming done to open up the view!
Recent Updates include new Outdoor Patio Furniture, Newly Stained Exterior, Updated USB plugs in Kitchen Island, New King Mattress in Master Suite. New Heating & Air Conditioning Unit installed in 2019. 800 thread count sheets in all bedrooms.
In 2020 ADDED NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES AND NEWLY REPAVED DRIVEWAY.
PLEASE READ BEFORE RESERVING: NO MOTORCYCLES OR SLINGSHOTS ARE ALLOWED IN THIS COMMUNITY.
1st Floor: Living Room with gas fireplace, Hulu TV/DVD/CD, Dining Room with seating for 8, Modern Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Keurig coffee machine and kitchen island, Pantry, King Master suite with garden tub and separate walk-in shower with double vanities & brand new 40" HD TV.
2nd Floor: (Upstairs) Loft with reading area (plenty of reading for all ages!). Loft has brand new 55" HD, 5K flat screen TV. 2nd Queen bedroom with TV/DVD/CD, Twin window bed, Full bath with tub/shower combo.
3rd Floor: (downstairs) 3rd Queen bedroom suite with separate twin bed, Flat Screen TV. Full bath and tub/shower combo. Laundry closet with washer and dryer, 2 car garage. Access to downstairs porch & deck.
4 nights minimum:
Low Season April 1st - May 31st & September
$230 nightly - $1525 weekly
High Season June 1st - July 31st
$345 nightly - $2235 weekly
Mid-Season August & October 1st - Dec 31st (Thanksgiving & Christmas Included)
$305 nightly - $2025 weekly
*SPECIAL RATE FOR SEPTEMBER: SAME RATE AS LOW SEASON!!*
**Discount for REPEAT Dancing Bear guests**
11% tax will be applied to rent.
The Damage Protection of $50 is a required item that will be added to the reservation.
Optional 6.5% Trip Insurance will be applied to rent.
Deposit Required for Reservations.
$50 Damage Protection Plan.
$75 Hot Tub Cleaning Fee **We do not provide towels for hot tub**
$65 Reservation Fee (plus tax).
CLEANING FEE: $150.00
Optional: Dogs permitted (up to 40 pounds) but no cats with $100 Nonrefundable Fee.
Firewood Notice: Not all wood-burning fireplaces will provide firewood at the property. We can have firewood delivered to the property per request, we offer 1/4 cord for $100 or 1/2 cord for $180. Please order ahead before your arrival.
The Smoky Mountain Retreat at Eagle’s Nest subdivision does not permit motorcycles or trailers on the mountain.
4 nights minimum:
Low Season April 1st - May 31st & September
$230 nightly - $1525 weekly
High Season June 1st - July 31st
$345 nightly - $2235 weekly
$305 nightly - $2025 weekly
*SPECIAL RATE FOR SEPTEMBER: SAME RATE AS LOW SEASON!!*
**Discount for REPEAT Dancing Bear guests**
11% tax will be applied to rent.
Optional 6.5% Trip Insurance will be applied to rent.
Deposit Required for Reservations.
$50 Damage Protection Plan.
$65 Reservation Fee (plus tax).
CLEANING FEE: $150.00
住宿設施服務
滑雪
- 鄰近滑雪場
泳池/SPA
- 1 個浴缸
網絡
- 度假屋提供:免費 Wi-Fi
泊車及交通
- 店內車位有限 (最多 2 個)
睡房
- 3 間睡房
- 提供床單
浴室
- 3 個浴室
安全設施
- 未知是否有一氧化碳檢測器 (屋主並未表明住宿是否有一氧化碳檢測器;請考慮帶備可攜式檢測器)
- 未知是否有煙霧探測器 (屋主並未表明住宿是否有煙霧探測器)
類似住宿

Huge Arcade! Family/Pet friendly log cabin with Hot Tub, Fire Pit, and VIEWS!
Waynesville
Waynesville
- 浴缸
- 廚房
- 洗衣機
- 乾衣機
10.0 分 (滿分為 10 分),完美,3 則評價 篇評價