
Liverpool Royal Court Theatre Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Court Theatre hotels

1. The Halyard Liverpool, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Halyard Liverpool, Vignette Collection by IHGRopewalks, 0.7 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (778 reviews)
The price is HK$692
HK$908 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. School Lane Hotel in Liverpool ONE
School Lane Hotel in Liverpool ONELiverpool City Centre, 0.4 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (737 reviews)
The price is HK$521
HK$650 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Cove Paradise Street
Cove Paradise StreetLiverpool City Centre, 0.4 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (919 reviews)
The price is HK$540
HK$673 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. INNSiDE by Meliá Liverpool
INNSiDE by Meliá Liverpool0.8 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$692
HK$856 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Citadines City Centre Liverpool
Citadines City Centre LiverpoolLiverpool City Centre, 0.3 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,444 reviews)
The price is HK$567
HK$706 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Trueman Court Luxury Serviced Apartments
Trueman Court Luxury Serviced Apartments0.3 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$773
HK$927 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Liverpool City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Liverpool City Centre by IHGLiverpool City Centre, 0.3 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$586
HK$729 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Trafalgar Warehouse Apartments
Trafalgar Warehouse ApartmentsKnowledge Quarter, 0.6 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is HK$1,001
HK$1,202 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - MGallery
The Municipal Hotel Liverpool - MGalleryLiverpool City Centre, 0.2 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,153 reviews)
The price is HK$1,010
HK$1,237 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Maldron Hotel Liverpool City
Maldron Hotel Liverpool CityBaltic Triangle, 0.8 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,328 reviews)
The price is HK$599
HK$744 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Holiday Inn Express Liverpool Central by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Liverpool Central by IHGRopewalks, 0.7 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (800 reviews)
The price is HK$479
HK$600 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Radisson RED Liverpool
Radisson RED LiverpoolKnowledge Quarter, 0.4 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,158 reviews)
The price is HK$744
HK$914 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Staycity Aparthotels, Liverpool, Waterfront
Staycity Aparthotels, Liverpool, Waterfront0.6 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$599
HK$744 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

14. 19 Duke Street
19 Duke StreetRopewalks, 0.5 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (257 reviews)
The price is HK$493
HK$592 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Hotel Indigo Liverpool City Centre by IHG
Hotel Indigo Liverpool City Centre by IHGLiverpool City Centre, 0.6 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,033 reviews)
The price is HK$551
HK$704 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The Liner Hotel
The Liner HotelKnowledge Quarter, 0.5 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,111 reviews)
The price is HK$509
HK$636 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Aparthotel Adagio Liverpool City Centre
Aparthotel Adagio Liverpool City CentreRopewalks, 0.4 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,407 reviews)
The price is HK$572
HK$712 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Delta Hotels by Marriott Liverpool City Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Liverpool City Centre< 0.1 km from Royal Court Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$548
HK$682 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale Street
ibis Styles Liverpool Centre Dale StreetLiverpool City Centre, 0.3 km from Royal Court Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$394
HK$498 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. York Street Studios
York Street StudiosRopewalks, 0.6 km from Royal Court Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (36 reviews)
The price is HK$908
HK$1,089 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Court Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Halyard Liverpool, Vignette Collection by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 778 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() School Lane Hotel in Liverpool ONE | 9.6 Exceptional 737 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cove Paradise Street | 9.6 Exceptional 919 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() INNSiDE by Meliá Liverpool | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines City Centre Liverpool | 9.4 Exceptional 1,444 reviews | View |
Top Royal Court Theatre Hotel Reviews

Radisson RED Liverpool
10/10 Excellent













































































