
Osaka Circus Osaka Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Circus Osaka hotels




1. MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026)
MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026)Nishishinsaibashi, 0.3 km from Circus Osaka
Bassam
HK$2,454
HK$2,700 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULICMinamisenba, 0.2 km from Circus Osaka
Eric
HK$1,776
HK$1,954 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. COMPASS HOTEL OSAKA HONMACHI
COMPASS HOTEL OSAKA HONMACHIMinami, 0.9 km from Circus Osaka
Marco
HK$432
HK$475 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. minamisemba crystalplaza
minamisemba crystalplazaMinamisenba, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
Seng
HK$1,217
HK$1,339 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu0.7 km from Circus Osaka
Stacy
HK$785
HK$967 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. Hotel 88 Shinsaibashi
Hotel 88 ShinsaibashiMinami, 0.7 km from Circus Osaka
Chika
HK$1,059
HK$1,164 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Cross Hotel Osaka(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
Cross Hotel Osaka(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Shinsaibashi, 0.5 km from Circus Osaka
Dominic
HK$963
HK$1,165 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. CUVEE J2 HOTEL OSAKA by Onko Chishin
CUVEE J2 HOTEL OSAKA by Onko ChishinMinamisenba, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
Daniel
HK$2,478
HK$2,726 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Grasmere OsakaNaniwa, 0.9 km from Circus Osaka
Igor
HK$706
HK$917 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Osaka-Shinsaibashi
Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Osaka-ShinsaibashiMinami, 0.5 km from Circus Osaka
Daniel
HK$516
HK$568 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. MIMARU Osaka Namba North
MIMARU Osaka Namba North0.4 km from Circus Osaka
Brad
HK$1,827
HK$2,010 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel K6 Osaka Namba
Hotel K6 Osaka NambaMinami, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
Roberto
HK$1,004
HK$1,104 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Hotel Nikko Osaka
Hotel Nikko OsakaShinsaibashi, 0.1 km from Circus Osaka
Robert
HK$711
HK$900 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Candeo Hotels Osaka Shinsaibashi
Candeo Hotels Osaka ShinsaibashiShinsaibashi, 0.4 km from Circus Osaka
Tifany
HK$1,483
HK$1,632 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Holiday Inn Express Osaka City Centre - Midosuji by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Osaka City Centre - Midosuji by IHGMinami, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
Quinn
HK$591
HK$775 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Dormy Inn Premium Namba ANNEX Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Namba ANNEX Natural Hot SpringHigashishinsaibashi, 0.8 km from Circus Osaka
Sung
HK$750
HK$825 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime SHINSAIBASHI YOTSUBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime SHINSAIBASHI YOTSUBASHI0.3 km from Circus Osaka
Lois
HK$582
HK$641 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Hotel Balian Resort Namba Shinsaibashi - Near Dotonbori
Hotel Balian Resort Namba Shinsaibashi - Near DotonboriNishishinsaibashi, 0.5 km from Circus Osaka
Andrew
HK$957
HK$1,052 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Crice Hotel Shinsaibashi
Crice Hotel Shinsaibashi0.5 km from Circus Osaka
Naoki
HK$663
HK$1,224 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Rose Lips Shinsaibashi - Adults Only
Rose Lips Shinsaibashi - Adults OnlyNishishinsaibashi, 0.6 km from Circus Osaka
Eddie
HK$953
HK$1,049 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Circus Osaka
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi Central (Opens on September 1, 2026) | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() COMPASS HOTEL OSAKA HONMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() minamisemba crystalplaza | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Osaka Excel Hotel Tokyu | 9.4 Exceptional 1,112 reviews | View |
Top Circus Osaka Hotel Reviews
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
8/10 Good
"Everything was great. Good food, very helpful staff and close to train station, food and shops!"
Sugata Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi, Series By Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean and comfortable. The front desk staff were very friendly and welcoming."
Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA
10/10 Excellent
"Highly recommend staying here. Great rooms, clean and decently close to all the sites."
Hotel Nikko Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was great! Staff was helpful"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, helpful staff. Gym was tiny Will definitely go back"
BRACKETS HOTEL Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"I had a great time at Brackets Hommachi. It is located close to the train station and the staff are very helpful. The Lawson convenient store next to the building was also very convenient :)"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Ok good"
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori
10/10 Excellent
"Great accommodations and friendly staff."
THE GATE HOTEL OSAKA by HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very clean and spacious rooms, helpful and polite staff. The hotel is located right on the Shinsaibashi area which was super conviennent. The hotel also offered a rooftop lounge area that only guests could access and had free all-day coffee and snacks - a perk we took advantage of after too much shopping."
Other attractions near Circus Osaka

America Village
During your visit to Osaka, you can enjoy retail therapy at America Village. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

Amerikamura
7.8/10 (610 reviews)
Once a warehouse district selling imported goods, this “American Village” is now a fashionable retail and entertainment area popular with young locals.

Amerika-Mura Triangle Park
4.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Amerika-Mura Triangle Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
CLUB CIRCUS
After visiting CLUB CIRCUS, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
BIGCAT
BIGCAT is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Triangle
After visiting Triangle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Shinsaibashi-suji Shopping Street
You can enjoy retail therapy at Shinsaibashi-suji Shopping Street during your visit to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Mitsu Shrine
After visiting Mitsu Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




