
London London Transport Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for London Transport Museum hotels

1. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is HK$5,271
HK$6,326 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is HK$4,232
HK$5,079 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.1 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is HK$5,108
HK$6,129 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$10,450
HK$12,540 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.3 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$2,383
HK$2,860 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.9 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,003 reviews)
The price is HK$1,399
HK$1,679 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is HK$9,351
HK$11,221 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is HK$5,267
HK$6,320 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.9 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$2,357
HK$2,828 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.7 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,062 reviews)
The price is HK$4,519
HK$5,423 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from London Transport Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is HK$4,964
HK$5,957 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.3 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is HK$2,931
HK$3,518 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.9 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is HK$1,989
HK$2,386 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,685 reviews)
The price is HK$2,569
HK$3,083 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.8 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$2,477
HK$2,972 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.1 km from London Transport Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is HK$5,637
HK$6,764 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from London Transport Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,015 reviews)
The price is HK$2,218
HK$2,662 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.9 km from London Transport Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is HK$2,499
HK$2,999 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 km from London Transport Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$3,146
HK$3,775 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near London Transport Museum
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from London Transport Museum | ![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from London Transport Museum | ![]() NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.1 km from London Transport Museum | ![]() Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from London Transport Museum | ![]() The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.3 km from London Transport Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 291 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews |
The price is HK$5,271 HK$6,326 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is HK$4,232 HK$5,079 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is HK$5,108 HK$6,129 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is HK$10,450 HK$12,540 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | The price is HK$2,383 HK$2,860 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near London Transport Museum
The price is HK$5,144
HK$6,172 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Top London Transport Museum Hotel Reviews

STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good






























































































