
London The Box Soho Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Box Soho hotels

1. The Newman
The NewmanFitzrovia, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is HK$5,602
HK$6,723 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.2 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is HK$4,780
HK$5,735 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.1 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is HK$5,830
HK$6,996 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 0.2 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is HK$5,672
HK$6,807 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.8 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is HK$4,510
HK$5,412 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.2 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,013
HK$2,416 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.6 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,790
HK$3,348 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is HK$5,156
HK$6,188 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is HK$2,626
HK$3,151 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.4 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,062 reviews)
The price is HK$4,548
HK$5,457 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.6 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$4,071
HK$4,885 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.3 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (595 reviews)
The price is HK$5,252
HK$6,303 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from The Box Soho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is HK$4,990
HK$5,988 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
The price is HK$2,947
HK$3,536 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is HK$7,091
HK$8,509 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

16. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 0.9 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$4,727
HK$5,672 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is HK$8,547
HK$10,683 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.5 km from The Box Soho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,087 reviews)
The price is HK$2,798
HK$3,357 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.9 km from The Box Soho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (968 reviews)
The price is HK$4,808
HK$5,770 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from The Box Soho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,976
HK$3,572 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Box Soho
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Newman | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top The Box Soho Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent








































































