
New York Webster Hall Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Webster Hall hotels




1. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.5 km from Webster Hall
Anastasia
HK$2,941
HK$3,402 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.1 km from Webster Hall
jessica
HK$3,519
HK$4,065 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.5 km from Webster Hall
Neil
HK$8,581
HK$9,875 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.3 km from Webster Hall
Kylee
HK$1,404
HK$1,638 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.7 km from Webster Hall
Bruce
HK$1,685
HK$2,361 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.6 km from Webster Hall
Robert
HK$2,026
HK$2,668 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.4 km from Webster Hall
Christopher
HK$4,062
HK$5,139 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.8 km from Webster Hall
Ora
HK$1,327
HK$1,550 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.4 km from Webster Hall
Julie
HK$1,560
HK$2,159 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Webster Hall
Hammad
HK$1,122
HK$1,315 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Webster Hall
Brianna
HK$1,403
HK$2,024 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. The Mercer
The Mercer1.1 km from Webster Hall
Fei
HK$11,716
HK$13,472 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.7 km from Webster Hall
John
HK$2,843
HK$3,649 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.7 km from Webster Hall
Craig
HK$3,388
HK$4,275 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.5 km from Webster Hall
Tony
HK$5,000
HK$6,149 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.4 km from Webster Hall
Heather
HK$1,591
HK$2,186 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.4 km from Webster Hall
Sarah
HK$1,873
HK$2,492 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. The Broome
The Broome1.4 km from Webster Hall
Wendy
HK$2,437
HK$3,208 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.6 km from Webster Hall
Michael
HK$1,175
HK$1,376 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.7 km from Webster Hall
Anna
HK$1,560
HK$2,069 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Webster Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,659 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ludlow Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,882 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Webster Hall Hotel Reviews
Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"We have stayed at other Arlo properties and have enjoyed them. This hotel lived up to the reputation we have expected. Rooms were nice and clean and had all the stuff we needed, and the staff was extremely helpful. Great central location for a stay in the city. Would stay here again."
St Marks Hotel
8/10 Good
"All cash, but banks are nearby. Staff helpful and in a great location."
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"v"
East Village Hotel
8/10 Good
"I was initially suspicious of a hotel experience without a front desk staff presence, but this place has it all worked out very well. The experience was seamless, from check in through the entire stay. Staff were responsive and friendly. The room was spotless, very handy to have a kitchenette and overall felt like a quality experience comparable to a large chain hotel, with nice towels, soaps, etc. The location right on 1st was very convenient. I was initially worried about the noise, but the double windows totally screened out the street noise. I would recommend this place, especially if you are in town for multiple nights, because that kitchenette is really handy."
Hotel Indigo Lower East Side New York by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Great neighborhood, staff was very helpful."
Other attractions near Webster Hall
Grace Church
After visiting Grace Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sugar Mouse
Sugar Mouse is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St. John's Manhattan Campus
After visiting St. John's Manhattan Campus, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Strand Bookstore
Strand Bookstore is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
St. Marks Place
Learn about the local history of New York with a stop at St. Marks Place. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Ontological-Hysteric Theater
You can make plans for a show at Ontological-Hysteric Theater during your stay in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
You can find out about the history of New York with a stop at St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Sonesta Hotel in Chinatown
- Hotels near The New School
- Hotels near Fashion Institute of Technology
- Guest Houses in Lower Manhattan
- Hyatt Hotels in Koreatown
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Chelsea Hotels
- Wyndham Hotels in NoHo
- Hostels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near La MaMa Theatre
- Wedding Hotels in Union Square
- Kimpton Hotels in Union Square
- Hotels near Tompkins Square Park
- Moxy Hotels in Meatpacking District
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Chelsea
- Hotels near No. 7 Washington Square
- Hyatt Hotels in SoHo
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Garment District
- Bar Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Hotels near Museum of the American Gangster
- Four Seasons Hotels in Chinatown
- Kimpton Hotels in Midtown
- Hotels near New Museum
- Historic Hotel Hotels in New York
- Cheap Hotels in Koreatown
- Family Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Starwood Capital Hotels in Flatiron District
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Ground Zero Museum Workshop
- New York Hotels
- Hotels near John V. Lindsay East River Park
- Noho Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Union Square
- 5 Star Hotels in East Village
- Bowery Hotels
- Hotels near The Shed
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Union Square
- Sonesta Hotel in East Side
- 5 Star Hotels in Midtown
- 4 Star Hotels in Union Square
- Nomad Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in NoHo
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Koreatown
- Condo Rentals in Lower Manhattan
- Hotels near Flatiron Building
- Hotels near Skyports Seaplane Base
- Hotels near Little Island
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Chelsea
- Cheap Hotels in Union Square
- Business Hotel Hotels in Murray Hill
- Hotels near Wing Fat Shopping Mall
- Business Hotel Hotels in SoHo
- Hotels near Washington Square Park
- Hyatt Hotels in Union Square
- Hyatt Hotels in Chinatown
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Cheap Hotels in Greenwich Village
- Motels in 18 Av Station - McDonald Av
- Hotels near New York Supreme Criminal Court
- Hotels near Union Square Park
- Town Houses in 14 St. - Union Sq. Station
- Villas in Chambers St. Station
- Hotels near Woolworth Building
- Cheap Hotels in Gramercy
- Peter Cooper Village Hotels
- Hotels near New York W 32nd St. Station
- Hotels near Lucille Lortel Theatre
- Hotels near Lower East Side Tenement Museum
- Hotels near La Petite Coquette
- Empire Hotel Group in Union Square
- Yotel Hotels in New York
- Sonesta Hotel in Greenwich Village
- 3 Star Hotels in SoHo
- Empire Hotel Group in NoHo
- Hotels near Statue of Lenin
- Club Quarters Hotels in Chinatown




