
San Francisco Union Square Ice Rink Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Union Square Ice Rink hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.3 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is HK$1,282
HK$1,506 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.2 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,538 reviews)
The price is HK$872
HK$1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Omni San Francisco Hotel
Omni San Francisco HotelFinancial District, 0.7 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,245 reviews)
The price is HK$1,593
HK$2,198 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 0.6 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is HK$6,266
HK$7,790 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.8 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$3,501
HK$4,120 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.4 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,329 reviews)
The price is HK$1,263
HK$1,799 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.3 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,169 reviews)
The price is HK$1,393
HK$2,000 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. Orchard Garden Hotel
Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 0.4 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,221
HK$1,455 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

9. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 0.3 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$1,008
HK$1,204 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.2 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is HK$980
HK$1,154 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.2 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is HK$994
HK$1,484 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 0.4 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$3,381
HK$4,357 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.3 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$1,067
HK$1,569 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.6 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is HK$3,498
HK$4,475 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.3 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$3,529
HK$4,615 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 0.6 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,625 reviews)
The price is HK$1,961
HK$2,723 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.4 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,600 reviews)
The price is HK$1,112
HK$1,308 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.7 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,099 reviews)
The price is HK$1,459
HK$2,160 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.5 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$2,322
HK$3,102 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 0.2 km from Union Square Ice Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$1,443
HK$1,972 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Union Square Ice Rink
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,538 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Omni San Francisco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,245 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View |
Top Union Square Ice Rink Hotel Reviews

Hilton San Francisco Financial District
10/10 Excellent









































































