
London Lambeth Bridge Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Lambeth Bridge hotels




1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Sam
HK$2,061
HK$2,473 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Anoop
HK$3,881
HK$4,657 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.6 km from Lambeth Bridge
Patricio
HK$1,407
HK$1,689 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 1.5 km from Lambeth Bridge
Robert
HK$3,186
HK$3,823 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.8 km from Lambeth Bridge
Omer
HK$2,842
HK$4,311 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.1 km from Lambeth Bridge
Kevin
HK$5,507
HK$6,608 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.4 km from Lambeth Bridge
Mildred
HK$8,321
HK$9,985 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Kim
HK$8,926
HK$10,712 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.4 km from Lambeth Bridge
Cesar
HK$1,337
HK$1,605 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.9 km from Lambeth Bridge
Robert
HK$2,222
HK$2,667 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. The Belgrave
The Belgrave1.1 km from Lambeth Bridge
Helen
HK$1,257
HK$1,508 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.3 km from Lambeth Bridge
Elbert
HK$1,093
HK$1,311 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 1.1 km from Lambeth Bridge
Pom Sok
HK$1,058
HK$1,426 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge
Scott
HK$1,461
HK$1,754 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 1.4 km from Lambeth Bridge
Robert
HK$2,045
HK$2,454 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.8 km from Lambeth Bridge
Frances
HK$2,711
HK$3,254 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.8 km from Lambeth Bridge
frank
HK$1,825
HK$2,190 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment0.3 km from Lambeth Bridge
Debra
HK$1,678
HK$2,014 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.5 km from Lambeth Bridge
Andreas
HK$2,972
HK$3,566 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Park Plaza County Hall London
Park Plaza County Hall LondonWaterloo, 0.9 km from Lambeth Bridge
Nicholas
HK$1,617
HK$1,940 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare top hotels near Lambeth Bridge
![]() The July London Victoria1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge | ![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames1.2 km from Lambeth Bridge | ![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.6 km from Lambeth Bridge | ![]() Hotel 41Westminster, 1.5 km from Lambeth Bridge | ![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.8 km from Lambeth Bridge |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 751 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 666 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews |
HK$2,061 HK$2,473 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | HK$3,881 HK$4,657 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | HK$1,407 HK$1,689 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | HK$3,186 HK$3,823 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | HK$2,842 HK$4,311 total includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov |
Top Lambeth Bridge Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
8/10 Good
"Location"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are very professional . They are very helpful."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location and helpfulness of the staff. Would stay here again."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
8/10 Good
"Clean stylish room with comfortable bed. Good functional layout. Toilet - not so much. The toilet is just a glass door separation. If you are sharing a room, either you are very familiar or will get to be. Shower - water gets out no matter how careful we are Buffet breakfast- good selection with wonderful coffee stations Staff are friendly and helpful"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Park Plaza London Riverbank
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, good service and range of food options, helpful staff - had a pleasant stay"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
Novotel London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, clean and spacious room. Interesting layout for the bathroom but we liked it, it was quirky! Good location - 20 min walk to London Eye etc or a quick uber ride. The only downside was we could hear people running around the floor above us quite late at night, which was off putting when trying to sleep and rest. Otherwise, we’d definitely stay here again"
Other attractions near Lambeth Bridge

Lambeth Palace
8.6/10 (55 reviews)
Take a tour of the historic palace, the Archbishop of Canterbury’s official residence in London, and enjoy a stroll around the peaceful surrounding gardens.

Victoria Tower
Bring your family to the adjacent gardens and playground of this Gothic masterpiece that plays a key role in the U.K.’s parliamentary history.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Altitude 360
Enjoy a stop at Altitude 360, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.