Photo by Ludwig Wagner

London Queen Elizabeth Hall Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Queen Elizabeth Hall hotels

1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is HK$2,444
HK$2,933 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is HK$4,990
HK$5,988 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is HK$8,973
HK$10,767 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$10,618
HK$12,742 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (437 reviews)
The price is HK$4,510
HK$5,412 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,489
HK$1,787 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,683 reviews)
The price is HK$2,626
HK$3,151 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$4,071
HK$4,885 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is HK$4,548
HK$5,457 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
The price is HK$2,947
HK$3,536 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is HK$6,828
HK$8,194 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,120
HK$1,502 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
The price is HK$1,786
HK$2,143 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,849 reviews)
The price is HK$2,355
HK$2,826 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.3 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is HK$1,985
HK$2,382 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,015 reviews)
The price is HK$2,232
HK$2,679 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,788 reviews)
The price is HK$2,584
HK$3,101 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,090 reviews)
The price is HK$2,798
HK$3,357 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$2,976
HK$3,572 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. citizenM London Bankside
citizenM London Bankside1.3 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,121 reviews)
The price is HK$902
HK$1,082 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Queen Elizabeth Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 437 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Queen Elizabeth Hall

9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,677)
The price is HK$2,530
HK$3,036 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
Top Queen Elizabeth Hall Hotel Reviews

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Queen Elizabeth Hall
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cheap Hotels in London City Centre
- Casino Hotel Hotels in England
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Houseboats in Greater London
- Resorts in England
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Country Houses in London
- Residences in England
- Castles in England
- Casino Hotel Hotels in London
- Hotels near London Blackfriars Station
- Yotel Hotels in London
- Condo Rentals in Greater London
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Cottages in England
- Hotels near Embankment Station
- Houseboats in London
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in London City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Covent Garden
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in London City Centre
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in London
- Hotels near King's College London
- Greater London Hotels
- Hotels near Covent Garden Underground Station
- Hotels near St. Paul's Church
- Hostels in Greater London
- Beach Hotel Hotels in London
- Hotels near Florence Nightingale Museum
- Historic Hotel Hotels in England
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Covent Garden
- London Hotels
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Greater London
- Waterpark Hotels in England
- Cottages in London
- Publove Hotels in South Bank
- Family Hotel Hotels in England
- Spa Hotel Hotels in South Bank
- England Hotels
- Mantra Hotels in London
- Business Hotel Hotels in London
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Hotels near Westminster Underground Station
- Hotels near Aldwych Theatre
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Chancery Lane
- Saco Serviced Apartments Hotels in South Bank
- Adventure Sport Hotel Hotels in England
- Staycity Serviced Apartments Hotels in South Bank
- Hotels near Thames River
- Onefinestay Hotels in Covent Garden
- Cheap Hotels in Covent Garden
- Chalets in England
- Rv Parks in Greater London
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Covent Garden
- South Bank Hotels
- Family Hotel Hotels in Greater London
- Hotels near Sea Life London Aquarium
- Travelodge UK Hotels in South Bank
- Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near London Eye
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Waterloo
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in London
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- B&B in London
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Family Hotel Hotels in London
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in England
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Covent Garden
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Villas in England
- Hotels near Trafalgar Studios
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Ranches in England
- Apartments in London





































































































